ConnectZone Blog: Cables, Fiber Optics & connectivity

CAB-1900W-US1 Power Cable

CAB-1900W-US1

CAB-1900W-US1

The CAB-1900W-US1 power cord is used to connect a WS-CAC-1900W power supply. The Connectzone brand CAB-1900W-US1 is UL & CSA approved and available for immediate shipment.

Other popular Power cords for use on routers & switches are CAB-AC-2500W-US1, CAB-AC-2800W-620

 

 

 

Connectzone also carries]

CAB-C19-CBN

Fiber Attenuators LC

Fiber Attenuators FC

Fiber Attenuators SC

Red, Pink, Blue, White, Black Single Mode fiber cords

Red, Pink, Blue, White, Black Multi Mode fiber cords

 

Connectzone  5030 208th St Sw, Suite B  Lynnwood Wa 98036  425-212-4400

Connectzone Lynnwood

Connectzone Lynnwood Facebook

 

 

Tags:

CAB-C19-CBN

CAB-C19-CBN

CAB-C19-CBN

Connectzone carries the CAB–C19-CBN . This C19-C20m Power cable is 100% Cisco compatible & readily availble from stock  The CAB–C19-CBN is for use with your PDU or Cisco UCS 5108 blade chassis it is rated at 16A 250V. Standard Length of this Connectzone cable is 10 feet, but other lengtths are availabe on request contact sales@connectzone.com

 

Other cables for Cisco

Connectzone also carries

Fiber Attenuators LC

Fiber Attenuators FC

Fiber Attenuators SC

Red, Pink, Blue, White, Black Single Mode fiber cords

Red, Pink, Blue, White, Black Multi Mode fiber cords

 

Connectzone
5030 208th St Sw, Suite B
Lynnwood Wa 98036
425-212-4400

 

Connectzone Lynnwood

Connectzone Lynnwood Facebook

Lynnwood Connectzone

Conenctzone Lynnwood google

 

Connectzone Lynnwood map

Connectzone Lynnwood Alt Map

Connectzone Lynnwood training

 

 

 

 

 

Tags: , , ,

Connectzone Lynnwood Wa Fiber Optic Attenuators

 Fiber Attenuators

 

Fiber Optuics Attenuator

LC Attenuator

Connectzone, Lynnwood Washington is your best source for fiber-optic attenuators and fiber-optic cables. Our Fiber Singlemode 9/125   Attenuators are available from 1dB to 25dB for immediate shipping.

Connectzone offers a wide range of fiber optic Attenuators.  Available for Singlemode 9/125, Multimode 50/125 and Multimode 62.5/125 applications.  Our Male to Female buildout Optical Attenuation (pads) are available in all fiber modes. LC, SC, ST, LC/APC, SC/APC, FC and FC/APC types.

 

Our most popular type is the build out male to female type attenuator.  Available in all fiber modes and connector types.

 

Connectzone is just north of Seattle in Lynnwood Wa

Connectzone 5030 208th St Sw, Suite BLynnwood Wa 98036Ph 425-212-4400

 

Connectzone has a A+ BBB Rating

Connectzone is listed in Manta

Connectzone Lynnwood

Connectzone Lynnwood

Connectzone Lynnwood Angies List

http://www.whitepages.com/business/connectzone-lynnwood-wa

https://www.facebook.com/Business.ConnectZone/

http://www.local.com/business/details/lynnwood-wa/connectzone-120886475/

 

 

 

 

 

Tags: , , , ,

CAB-9K10A-UK

CAB-9K10A-UK=

CAB-9K10A-UK

CAB-9K10A-UK power cable

CAB-9K10A-UK

Connectzone.com carries many Cisco Compatible Power cords to connect your Data center equipment, including the CAB-9K10A-UK as well as many other And as well as many other Data Cable.  Power Cable, Single Mode Fiber & OM3 Multi Mode Optic cords for your needs

ConnectZone has been  providing cable and fiber optic patch for Data Centers: not just in North America but all over the world.

http://www.connectzone.com/CAB-9K10A-UK.html

Here are some other products that ConnectZone carries that you may be intetrested in

 

 

ConnectZone can be reached at

5030 208th St SW
Suite B
Lynnwood, WA 98036
Phone: 425-212-4400
Fax: 425-212-4394
Email: sales@connectzone.com

 

AIR-ACC2537-060 antenna extension cable

AIR-ACC2537-060 antenna extension cable

the AIR-ACC2537-060 antenna extension cable coaxial cable is used for interconnecting the antennas and the radio devices.

RP-TNC (M)- RP-TNC (F), 5 ft standard length, but this can be built to your specs

 

for the following Cisco Aironet devices

  • 1200
  • 1220
  • 1230
  • 1231
  • 1232
  • 1242
  • 1250
  • 1252
  • 1260

 

www.Connectzone.com

5030 208th St sw, Suite B

Lynnwood Wa 98036

Tags: , , ,

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M

ConnectZone.com stocks Ultra Flexible CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-F cables for Cisco products and other 75 telecom applications.

The ConnectZone.com Ultra Flexible CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC cables are 6x more flexible than Cisco CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC-m or CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC-F cables with no loss of Signal. All ConnectZone.com CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC-M & CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC-F are fully G.703, G.751 & G.832 compliant.

Here is the stocking list of CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC- cables and their equivalent part numbers

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-5

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-20

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-25

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-50

CAB-T3E3

CAB-T3E3-12

CAB-T3E3-25

CAB-T3-E3-50

CAB-T3E3-75

CAB-T3E3-100

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-F

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-F-20

CAB-T3E3-RF-OPEN

CAB-T3E3-PL-AD

CAB-T3E3-PL-AD1

CAB-T3E3-PL-Y

 

For all of our compatible  cables for Cisco Equipment please Click here Cisco Cables.

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle, & Bellevue / Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

 

All product names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners, which are in no way associated or affiliated with connectzone

Tags: , ,

Cab-stack cables

Cab-stack Stackwise cables

cab stack
 

ConnectZone.com now stocks the Cisco Stackwise cable for the Cisco 3750 & 3750-E Catalyst & NME-XD-24ES-1S-P in ½ meter, 1 meter, 3 meter, 5 meter, 7 meter & 10 meter lengths; for immediate shipment.

Connectzone.com has been a industry leader in not just the Cisco Stackwise Cables but in All types of Broadband & Datacenter for Cisco Cables, Juniper Cables, Nortel Cables,  & other custom cables since our inception.

The Full line of stocked CAB-Stack Stackwise cables is below

If you need a custom length Stackwise Cab-stack cable please email us & we will be happy to take care of your request sales@connectzone.com

 

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle Washington in the greater Puget sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087
 
Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com
 
 
http://www.connectzone.com/media/cisco_cables/cab-stack-cables.jpg
 
Tags: , , , ,

10GB Fiber Cables

10GB Fiber Cables

10 GigaBit Fiber

ConnectZone.com stocks over 10,000 fiber optic cables at any time having one of the largest sections of not just 10GB fiber but also SM & MM fiber as well.

10GB Fiber Cords (OM3 fiber) come standard with ceramic ferrules and deliver 10 gigabit data speed in intensive bandwidth situations. Our OM3 fiber jumpers are typically 5x faster than traditional 50/125 Fiber patch cords. The 10Gb Optical Cords work with both LED & VCSEL.

ConnectZone provides OM3, laser optimized MM 50/125 Aqua optical patch cords. These are engineered to meet and exceed the IEEE 802.3 specifications. Our 10GBE optical cords are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. The ConnectZone FGX series of 10GBASE optical cables meet and Exceed all IEE specifications.

 

10GB LC-LC, 10GB LC-SC, 10GB SC-LC, & 10GB SC-SC

While other connectors are always available

Some of the items that ConectZone.com stocks

SM LC-LC Fiber

SM LC-FC Fiber

SM LC-SC Fiber

SM LC-ST Fiber

SM LC-MU Fiber

SM MU-FC Fiber

SM MU-SC Fiber

SM MU-ST Fiber

SM MTRJ – MTRJ Fiber

SM MTRJ – SC Fiber

SM MTRJ – ST Fiber

SM SC – SC Fiber

SM ST – ST Fiber

 

10GB fiber is also known as Agua Fiber or OM3 Fiber patch cords

SM fiber cords are also known as Single Mode Fiber cords

MM Fiber is also known as 62.5/125 fiber or as MultiMode Fiber

 Optical transceivers

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle Washington in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

 
 
ConnectZone.com
5030 208th St Sw
Lynnwood Wa 98036
 
Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com
 
10G Fiber
Tags: , , , , , , , ,

CAB-HD4-232FC

Cab-HD4-232FC for $199.99

CAB-HD4-232FC

ConnectZone.com also has the  Cab-HD4-232MT under $120.

 

The Cab-HD4-232FC cable is used to connect the Cisco 8 port Asynchronous  / Synchronous High speed wan card.

 

The Cab-HD4-232MT cable is used with the Cisco 8-Port Asynchronous/Synchronous High-Speed WAN Interface Card with 2 high-density 4-port connectors. Each connector supports four ports of EIA-232 with data communications equipment (DCE) or data terminal equipment (DTE) interfaces. All four ports on one cable use the same DTE/DCE mode. The Cisco Cards that this is normally used with is HWIC-4A/S & HWIC-8A/S-232 for more information please see Cisco Website.

 

CAB-HD4-232MT

ConnectZone is your source for all connectivity needs including:

Fiber Optics, Fiber Attenuators, Audio/Video Cables, Data Racks, Data Shelves, Data Cabinets, HDMI Cables, Cat5 Patch Cords, Cat5e Patch Cords, Cat6 Patch Cords, Cat5 & Cat6 Patch Panels, and Rack Mount Kits.

ConnectZone also carries: Cisco, Serial and Parallel cables as well as high end DS3 Communications.

 

Please Contact us Sales@connectzone.com

 

 

ConnectZone.com

12512 Beverly Park Road, Suite b1b

Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400

Fax 425-212-4394

 

Cab-HD4-232MT, Asynchronous/Synchronous cable, HWIC-4A/S cable, HWIC-8A/S-232 cable, Cisco Cables

Tags: , , , ,

CAB-HD8-ASYNC Cable

Cisco CAB-HD8-ASYNC  in stock at  ConnectZone.com $99.99ea

CAB_HD8-ASYNC

The CAB-HD8-ASYNC High -density 8-port EIA-232 asynchronous cable for the Cisco HWIC-8A, HWIC-16A cards, is a 8-port EIA-232 10 foot cable with Micro VHDCI 68 Male to 8 RJ45 Males. The CAB-HD8-ASYNC is used with the following routers 1841, 1941, 2800, 2900, 3800, 3900.

Please see our other Cisco cables.

If you don’t see what you need Please contact us immediately at 1-425-212-4400 or sales@ConnectZone.com

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle.

ConnectZone.com can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com

12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b

Lynnwood Wa 98087

 

Phone 425-212-4400

Fax 425-212-4394

Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , ,