ConnectZone Blog: Cables, Fiber Optics & connectivity

PWR-CAB-AC-USA Power Cord for ASR 9000

 

 

ConnectZone has just released its Cisco Compatible PWR-CAB-AC-USA power cord for the Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router.

PWR-CAB-AC-USA

Power Cable for ASR 9000 PWR-CAB-AC-USA

Cable specifications:

  • L6-20P – C21
  • 8 feet
  • 3 conductor 12Awg
  • Rated for 300V
  • ConnectZone brand

ConnectZone also carries many other Cisco compatible cables to meet our customers’ needs. Click HERE to view our other options.

Be the first to know when new products are released by subscribing to our blog.

ConnectZone can create or customize any cable to customer specifications. For more information on this service, please contact us at the information below.

www.connectzone.com

sales@connectzone.com

(425) 212-4400

Tags: , , ,

CAB-TA-NA Cisco Power cord in stock for immediate shipment

CAB-NA-TA

cab-ta-na drawing

ConnectZone is pleased to announce our new & improved Cisco Compatible CAB-TA-NA power cord. The Connectzone Brand CAB-TA-NA is 100% Cisco compatible & available for immediate shipment.

 

Connectzone is a leader in 3rd party power cords & stocks over 100 Cisco & other manufacture compatible power cords; including HP, Emulex, Alcatel, Juniper & more.

 

CAB-TA-NA

  • Cisco catalyst 3850 North America AC Type a power cable
  • For use also with PWR-C1-350WAC, PWR-C1-715WAC and PWR-C1-1100WAC power supply
CAB-TA-NA
Image CAB-TA-NA
  • Heavy Duty 14 Awg
  • SJT
  • 15AMP/125 Vac
  • 8 Feet

Connectzone is a professional manufacturers ofcables of PVC, rubber, data cables, fiber optics, power cords, extension leads, wiring harness, cable reels, etc. we have the ability of designing , researching , producing, and sales. Cables can have certifications of UL, CUL, CSA, CEBEC, VDE, NF, BSI, IMQ, OVE, KC, N, CE, GS, PSE, SAA, FI, DEMKO, SEMKO, IRAM, SII, UC, KEMA, CCC

 

 

Connectzone.com

5030 208th st sw, Suite B

Lynnwood  Wa 98036

sales@connectzone.com  425-212-4400

ConnectZone Facebook

 

 

Tags: ,

CABUBR10ACUS

The CAB-UBR10-AC-US= power cable for Cisco UBR100012 router is specially designed to to fit in all cable management on the Cisco UBR router.

CAB-UBR10-AC-US

 

 

 

Connectzone carries many Cisco compatible cables to power their products. Some of the power cables for Cisco are…….

CAB-7KAC=

CAB-7KAC=

CAB-AC

CAB-AC

 

CAB-7513AC=

CAB-7513AC-12=

CAB-7513AC-15=

CAB-7513AC-20=

CAB-7513ACA=

CAB-7513ACE=

CAB-7513ACI=

CAB-7513ACR=

CAB-7513ACS

 

Connectzone

5030 208th St sw, Suite B

Lynnwood Wa 98036

 

sales@connectzone.com

425-212-4400

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tags: , ,

CAB-1900W-US1 Power Cable

CAB-1900W-US1

CAB-1900W-US1

The CAB-1900W-US1 power cord is used to connect a WS-CAC-1900W power supply. The Connectzone brand CAB-1900W-US1 is UL & CSA approved and available for immediate shipment.

Other popular Power cords for use on routers & switches are CAB-AC-2500W-US1, CAB-AC-2800W-620

 

 

 

Connectzone also carries]

CAB-C19-CBN

Fiber Attenuators LC

Fiber Attenuators FC

Fiber Attenuators SC

Red, Pink, Blue, White, Black Single Mode fiber cords

Red, Pink, Blue, White, Black Multi Mode fiber cords

 

Connectzone  5030 208th St Sw, Suite B  Lynnwood Wa 98036  425-212-4400

Connectzone Lynnwood

Connectzone Lynnwood Facebook

 

 

Tags:

CAB-C19-CBN

CAB-C19-CBN

CAB-C19-CBN

Connectzone carries the CAB–C19-CBN . This C19-C20m Power cable is 100% Cisco compatible & readily availble from stock  The CAB–C19-CBN is for use with your PDU or Cisco UCS 5108 blade chassis it is rated at 16A 250V. Standard Length of this Connectzone cable is 10 feet, but other lengtths are availabe on request contact sales@connectzone.com

 

Other cables for Cisco

Connectzone also carries

Fiber Attenuators LC

Fiber Attenuators FC

Fiber Attenuators SC

Red, Pink, Blue, White, Black Single Mode fiber cords

Red, Pink, Blue, White, Black Multi Mode fiber cords

 

Connectzone
5030 208th St Sw, Suite B
Lynnwood Wa 98036
425-212-4400

 

Connectzone Lynnwood

Connectzone Lynnwood Facebook

Lynnwood Connectzone

Conenctzone Lynnwood google

 

Connectzone Lynnwood map

Connectzone Lynnwood Alt Map

Connectzone Lynnwood training

 

 

 

 

 

Tags: , , ,

Connectzone Lynnwood Wa Fiber Optic Attenuators

 Fiber Attenuators

 

Fiber Optuics Attenuator

LC Attenuator

Connectzone, Lynnwood Washington is your best source for fiber-optic attenuators and fiber-optic cables. Our Fiber Singlemode 9/125   Attenuators are available from 1dB to 25dB for immediate shipping.

Connectzone offers a wide range of fiber optic Attenuators.  Available for Singlemode 9/125, Multimode 50/125 and Multimode 62.5/125 applications.  Our Male to Female buildout Optical Attenuation (pads) are available in all fiber modes. LC, SC, ST, LC/APC, SC/APC, FC and FC/APC types.

 

Our most popular type is the build out male to female type attenuator.  Available in all fiber modes and connector types.

 

Connectzone is just north of Seattle in Lynnwood Wa

Connectzone 5030 208th St Sw, Suite BLynnwood Wa 98036Ph 425-212-4400

 

Connectzone has a A+ BBB Rating

Connectzone is listed in Manta

Connectzone Lynnwood

Connectzone Lynnwood

Connectzone Lynnwood Angies List

http://www.whitepages.com/business/connectzone-lynnwood-wa

https://www.facebook.com/Business.ConnectZone/

http://www.local.com/business/details/lynnwood-wa/connectzone-120886475/

 

 

 

 

 

Tags: , , , ,

CAB-9K10A-UK

CAB-9K10A-UK=

CAB-9K10A-UK

CAB-9K10A-UK power cable

CAB-9K10A-UK

Connectzone.com carries many Cisco Compatible Power cords to connect your Data center equipment, including the CAB-9K10A-UK as well as many other And as well as many other Data Cable.  Power Cable, Single Mode Fiber & OM3 Multi Mode Optic cords for your needs

ConnectZone has been  providing cable and fiber optic patch for Data Centers: not just in North America but all over the world.

http://www.connectzone.com/CAB-9K10A-UK.html

Here are some other products that ConnectZone carries that you may be intetrested in

 

 

ConnectZone can be reached at

5030 208th St SW
Suite B
Lynnwood, WA 98036
Phone: 425-212-4400
Fax: 425-212-4394
Email: sales@connectzone.com

 

AIR-ACC2537-060 antenna extension cable

AIR-ACC2537-060 antenna extension cable

the AIR-ACC2537-060 antenna extension cable coaxial cable is used for interconnecting the antennas and the radio devices.

RP-TNC (M)- RP-TNC (F), 5 ft standard length, but this can be built to your specs

 

for the following Cisco Aironet devices

  • 1200
  • 1220
  • 1230
  • 1231
  • 1232
  • 1242
  • 1250
  • 1252
  • 1260

 

www.Connectzone.com

5030 208th St sw, Suite B

Lynnwood Wa 98036

Tags: , , ,

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M

ConnectZone.com stocks Ultra Flexible CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-F cables for Cisco products and other 75 telecom applications.

The ConnectZone.com Ultra Flexible CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC cables are 6x more flexible than Cisco CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC-m or CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC-F cables with no loss of Signal. All ConnectZone.com CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC-M & CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC-F are fully G.703, G.751 & G.832 compliant.

Here is the stocking list of CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC- cables and their equivalent part numbers

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-5

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-20

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-25

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-50

CAB-T3E3

CAB-T3E3-12

CAB-T3E3-25

CAB-T3-E3-50

CAB-T3E3-75

CAB-T3E3-100

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-F

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-F-20

CAB-T3E3-RF-OPEN

CAB-T3E3-PL-AD

CAB-T3E3-PL-AD1

CAB-T3E3-PL-Y

 

For all of our compatible  cables for Cisco Equipment please Click here Cisco Cables.

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle, & Bellevue / Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

 

All product names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners, which are in no way associated or affiliated with connectzone

Tags: , ,

Cab-stack cables

Cab-stack Stackwise cables

cab stack
 

ConnectZone.com now stocks the Cisco Stackwise cable for the Cisco 3750 & 3750-E Catalyst & NME-XD-24ES-1S-P in ½ meter, 1 meter, 3 meter, 5 meter, 7 meter & 10 meter lengths; for immediate shipment.

Connectzone.com has been a industry leader in not just the Cisco Stackwise Cables but in All types of Broadband & Datacenter for Cisco Cables, Juniper Cables, Nortel Cables,  & other custom cables since our inception.

The Full line of stocked CAB-Stack Stackwise cables is below

If you need a custom length Stackwise Cab-stack cable please email us & we will be happy to take care of your request sales@connectzone.com

 

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle Washington in the greater Puget sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087
 
Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com
 
 
http://www.connectzone.com/media/cisco_cables/cab-stack-cables.jpg
 
Tags: , , , ,