Monthly Archives: June 2010

Custom Coaxial Cables Seattle Washington

ConnectZone.com stocks build Custom Coaxial cables as well as most any custom cable.

Mini BNC Cable

We recently has a customer that wants a DS3 Duplex Patch Cords, but it was unique because it was 1.0/2.3 Screw on Duplex – Mini BNC Male using our ultra Flexible DS3 Dual Siamese wire. Within several days our happy customer had the cable assemblies in their hands.

 

Mini BNC Cable 2Mini BNC Cable 3

 

ConnectZone.com can build Coxial Cables using any Coaxial wire. Some of our most popular Coaxial Cale assmblies use Rg223,RG316, RG400,LMR400, LMR600. LMR200 but we can build using almost any Coaxial or Mil Spec Coxial Wire.

 

Some of the Connector types we are used to working with are 1.0/2.3 , 2.9 mm , 3.5 mm , 7-16 DIN , BNC – 50 Ohm , BNC – 75 Ohm , BNC Reverse Polarity , F , FME , MC Card Reverse Polarity , MCX , MHV , Mini BNC , MMCX , MMCX Reverse Polarity , N , N Reverse Polarity , N Reverse Thread , QMA , RCA , SMA , SMA Reverse Polarity , SMA Reverse Thread , SMB – 50 Ohm , SMZ – 75 Ohm (Type 43) , Mini SMB – 75 Ohm , SMA , Reverse Polarity SMA , SSMB , SSMB Reverse Polarity , TNC – 50 Ohm , TNC – 75 Ohm , TNC Reverse Polarity , TNC Reverse Thread , UHF , Mini UHF
What ever type of custom cable you might need please contact us & let us know how we can help you.

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle, Bellevue and Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , , ,

Wall Mount 19″ Data Cabinets / Netowrk Cabinet From $79.00

Wall Mount 19 “Data Cabinets / Network Cabinet From $79.0019

ConnectZone.com is helping your IT & Cabling infrastructure budget by offering our 19″ 4U EIA/TIA Cabinet for $79; but buy now prices can’t stay this lower for ever.

 

4u Wall Mount Data Cabinet for 19″ equipment

ConnectZone.com wall mount cabinets provide 19 rack mounting in a heavy duty enclosure. Enclosed or open, they are a versatile choice conserving space and money. Our wall mount cabinets come in a many sizes, heights, depths and models. Select a wall mount cabinet for your server room, Telecommunications closet, over-the-desk, in the classroom, environment, supervisor area or warehouse. Anywhere you place it, a connectzone.com wall mount cabinet is hard to beat !

ConnectZone wall mount cabinets have multiple features including locking front doors with tempered glass so you can see your network equipment without opening the door. All connectzone.com wall mount cabinet doors are lockable and secure. Quick open Louvered side panels easy to install and maintain Top and Bottom wire path. ConnectZone cabinets are convenient and quick to mount on the wall.

Wall mount Data / Audio Cabinet 4 Rack Unit (4RU 4U)

This Cabinet is fully assembled. No Assembly Required

Weight and Dimensions

● 29 Lbs.
● 23″ X 17″ X 10″ (outside dimensions Width Depth Height)
● 19″ X 15″ X 10″ (inside dimensions Width Depth Height)

Features

● 4U Of Mountable Rack Rails (adjustable)
● Tempered Glass Front Locking Door Green Trim
● Removable Front Door
● (2) locking Lift Off Louvered Side Panels
● Adjustable Front and Rear 4RU Rack Mounts (4 post total)
● (1) 110 Volt Exhaust fan with 6ft. Cord
● (4) 1.75 Knockouts on Top
● (4) 1.75 Knockouts on Bottom

Accessories Included

(2) Mini 2 Wide shelves To Hold Equipment
● (4) Cement Wall anchors
● (8) Cage Nuts (mounting equipment)
● (8) M5 Screws (screw into cage nuts)
● (8) Black Plastic M5 Screw Washers
● (2) Sets Of Keys (4 key total)
● (4) Black Rubber Grommets (for 1.75knockouts)

Perfect For Mounting

  1. Networking
  2. Telecom
  3. Audio
  4. Router
  5. Switches
  6. Patch panels

p>Some of the other Cables that ConnectZone.com stocks are …

Cat5E Patch Cords

Cat6 Patch Cords

Alcatel-Lucent-cables

Audio Cables

Bay Networks Cables

Cisco Cables

Coaxial Cables

Ds3 Cables

Firewire IEEE1994 Cables

HDMI Cables

InfiniBand 10Gig Cables

Juniper Cables

Kentrox Cables

Keyboard Cables

Livingstone Cables

Motorola Cables

Nortel Cables

Parallel Printer Cables

Serial RS-232 Cables

S-Video Cables

Telco Systems Cables

USB Cables

V.35 Cables

VGA Cables

 

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle, & Bellevue / Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , , ,

Waterproof IP67, IP68 and IP69 RJ45

ConnectZone.com stocks Waterproof Rj45 Connectors & Waterproof Rj45 Cable Assemblies.

Waterproof RJ45 connector

Our Amphenol / LTW RJ45 waterproof Connectors come in IP67 IP68 & IP69 waterproof ratings.

Here is a short list of our most popular waterproof RJ45 for more infoprmation pleae contact us.

LTWRJ-00AMMA-SL7001

LTWRJ-00AMMA-SL7002

LTWRJ-00BMMA-SL7003

Our main Styles that we carry are

Waterproof D-Sub Connectors

Waterproof Cable Glands

Waterproof Caps

Waterproof Mini Size Circular Connectors

Waterproof Standard Size Circular Connector

Waterproof Middle Size Circular Connectors

Waterproof Large Size Circular Connectors

Waterproof Macro Size Circular Connectors

 

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle, & Bellevue / Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

 

From Wikipedia http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IP67

Making sense of Waterproof Industrail ratings

First digit

The first digit indicates the level of protection that the enclosure provides against access to hazardous parts (e.g., electrical conductors, moving parts) and the ingress of solid foreign objects.

Level Object size protected against Effective against
0 No protection against contact and ingress of objects
1 >50 mm Any large surface of the body, such as the back of a hand, but no protection against deliberate contact with a body part
2 >12.5 mm Fingers or similar objects
3 >2.5 mm Tools, thick wires, etc.
4 >1 mm Most wires, screws, etc.
5 dust protected Ingress of dust is not entirely prevented, but it must not enter in sufficient quantity to interfere with the satisfactory operation of the equipment; complete protection against contact
6 dust tight No ingress of dust; complete protection against contact

[edit] Second digit

Protection of the equipment inside the enclosure against harmful ingress of water.

Level Protected against Details
0 not protected
1 dripping water Dripping water (vertically falling drops) shall have no harmful effect.
2 dripping water when tilted up to 15° Vertically dripping water shall have no harmful effect when the enclosure is tilted at an angle up to 15° from its normal position.
3 spraying water Water falling as a spray at any angle up to 60° from the vertical shall have no harmful effect.
4 splashing water Water splashing against the enclosure from any direction shall have no harmful effect.
5 water jets Water projected by a nozzle against enclosure from any direction shall have no harmful effects.
6 powerful water jets Water projected in powerful jets against the enclosure from any direction shall have no harmful effects.
7 immersion up to 1 m Ingress of water in harmful quantity shall not be possible when the enclosure is immersed in water under defined conditions of pressure and time (up to 1 m of submersion).
8 immersion beyond 1 m The equipment is suitable for continuous immersion in water under conditions which shall be specified by the manufacturer.
NOTE: Normally, this will mean that the equipment is hermetically sealed. However, with certain types of equipment, it can mean that water can enter but only in such a manner that produces no harmful effects.

 

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , , ,

CAB-T3E3-PL-Y Cable Cisco Ds3 E3 Cable

ConnectZone.com stocks Ultra Flexible  CAB-T3E3-PL-Y & other Stock & Custom Cisco Cables.

cab-t3e3-pl-y

The ConnectZone.com Ultra Flexible CAB-T3E3-PL-Y cables are 6x more flexible than Cisco stock AB-T3E3-PL-Y with no loss of Signal. & are fully G.703,  G.751 & G.832 compliant.

The CAB-T3E3-PL-Y is a SMB-BNC T cable Posi-Lock SMB – BNC Female using on exclusive Ultra Flexible Ds3 75Ohm Ds3 /E3 cable.

Here is the stocking list of CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC- cables

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-5 

 CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-20 

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-25 

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-50 

CAB-T3E3

CAB-T3E3-12

CAB-T3E3-25

CAB-T3-E3-50

CAB-T3E3-75

CAB-T3E3-100

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-F 

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-F-20

CAB-T3E3-RF-OPEN

CAB-T3E3-PL-AD

CAB-T3E3-PL-AD1

CAB-T3E3-PL-Y

 

For all of our cables for Cisco Equipment please Click here Cisco Cables.

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle, & Bellevue / Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email
sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-F cable for Cisco Systems

ConnectZone.com stocks Ultra Flexible  CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-F  Cisco Cables for immediate shipment.

 

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-F Cisco

The ConnectZone.com Ultra Flexible CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC cables are 6x more flexible than Cisco CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC-m or CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC-F cables with no loss of Signal. Al lConnectZone.com CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC-MCAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC-F are fully G.703,  G.751 & G.832 compliant.

 

Here is the stocking list of CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC- cables, we also can always build any custom DS3 or E3 Cable or cords.

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-5

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-20

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-25

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-50

CAB-T3E3

CAB-T3E3-12

CAB-T3E3-25

CAB-T3-E3-50

CAB-T3E3-75

CAB-T3E3-100

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-F

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-F-20

CAB-T3E3-RF-OPEN

CAB-T3E3-PL-AD

CAB-T3E3-PL-AD1

CAB-T3E3-PL-Y

 

For all of our cables for Cisco Equipment please Click here Cisco Cables.

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle, & Bellevue / Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Cat5E STP Rugged Outdoor Patch Cables

Connectzone.com builds custom Cat5E STP Rugged Outdoor Patch Cables

Cat5E STP Shielded Outdoor Patch Cord-resized-600

 

Connectzone.com recently had a customer that needed some Custom Cat5E STP Outdoor Rated Cables.

A customer Called us last week with a immediate need for Custom Cat5E STP Shielded Outdoor Patch Cables, it turns out that the customer already had the material in stock in their Eastside Bothell warehouse; so hte ybrought up their cables to our Lynnwood warehouse & today they have new Cat5E STP RJ45 shielded patch cords.

Cat5 Outdoor Shielded STP

For all of our cables for Cisco Equipment please Click here Cisco Cables.

Some of the other Cables that ConnectZone.com stocks are …

Cat5E Patch Cords

Cat6 Patch Cords

Alcatel-Lucent-cables

Audio Cables

Bay Networks Cables

Cisco Cables

Coaxial Cables

Ds3 Cables

Firewire IEEE1994 Cables

HDMI Cables

InfiniBand 10Gig Cables

Juniper Cables

Kentrox Cables

Keyboard Cables

Livingstone Cables

Motorola Cables

Nortel Cables

Parallel Printer Cables

Serial RS-232 Cables

S-Video Cables

Telco Systems Cables

USB Cables

V.35 Cables

VGA Cables

 

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle, & Bellevue / Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , , , , ,

Custom Phone Cables

Connectzone.com builds custom Cables

Connectzone.com recently had a customer that needed some Custom Black RJ12-RJ12 Round telephone patch cables; The Trick is they wanted it made from Round Cable instead of the usual Flat Phone Cable. Of course we said no problem and with our usual short turn around time for custom cables we were able to produce the the cables that they needed; so if you are in the Greater Seattle area or accross the country & you need custom cables let us know & we can help you no problem.

We have built over 10,000 Custom Cables & over 1 Million stock cables contact us today @ Sales@connectzone.com or 425-212-4400Telephone Cord Black Round

For all of our cables for Cisco Equipment please Click here Cisco Cables.

Some of the other Cables that ConnectZone.com stocks are …

Cat5E Patch Cords

Cat6 Patch Cords

Alcatel-Lucent-cables

Audio Cables

Bay Networks Cables

Cisco Cables

Coaxial Cables

Ds3 Cables

Firewire IEEE1994 Cables

HDMI Cables

InfiniBand 10Gig Cables

Juniper Cables

Kentrox Cables

Keyboard Cables

Livingstone Cables

Motorola Cables

Nortel Cables

Parallel Printer Cables

Serial RS-232 Cables

S-Video Cables

Telco Systems Cables

USB Cables

V.35 Cables

VGA Cables

 

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle, & Bellevue / Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , , ,

LC-SC 10G 10 Gigabit Fiber Patch Cords

Connectzone.com Stocks 10G Fiber Patch Cords with SC & LC Duplex connections from $17.99.

10G LC-SC Fiber Patch Cord1

The Connectzone.com FGX series of 10gigabit OM3 aqua Fiber patch cords high bandwidth are available to ship from Stock in 1 meter to 20 Meter lengths. Each Cable is built using 2mm 10G OM3 Fiber duplex MM MultiMode cord with a PC polish & then individually tested & with test results printed on the package then serialized with a unique serial number for complete tracking. These cables are also fully backward compatible for use on other MultiMode fiber systems.

 

Here is the kist of Stocking LC-SC 10G Fiber Patch Cords

 

10G LC-SC 1 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 2 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 3 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 4 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 5 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 6 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 7 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 8 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 9 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 10 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 11 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 12 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 13 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 14 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 15 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 16 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 17 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 18 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 19 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 20 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 25 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 30 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 35 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 40 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 45 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 50 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 60 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 70 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 80 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-SC 90 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

 

Features

  • LC-Sc conduplex Connectors
  • For use in 10 gigabit Ethernet Fiber optical connections
  • PC polished 50/125 OM3 fiber
  • Compatible with  with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for Datacenters and fiber backbone applications
  • Available in 1 meter increments from 1 Meter – 20 Meters
  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
  • Ceramic ferrules provide exact alignment
  • Supports 10 Gigabit data rates.
  • Also available in FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000 connections
  • Fully supports IEEE802.3z

Overview
Perform High Bandwidth Ethernet needs with the ConnectZone.com LC/ST 10 gigabit Ethernet Fiber optic patch cords. The FGX series of Fiber patch cords is designed for use in 10Gigabit Ethernet applications, while keeping backward compatibility to all Multi Mode fiber infrastructures. 10G om3 Fiber Ethernet has a standard range of 984 feet using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSEL’s)

Some of the other Cables that ConnectZone.com stocks are …

Cat5E Patch Cords

Cat6 Patch Cords

Alcatel-Lucent-cables

Audio Cables

Bay Networks Cables

Cisco Cables

Coaxial Cables

Ds3 Cables

Firewire IEEE1994 Cables

HDMI Cables

InfiniBand 10Gig Cables

Juniper Cables

Kentrox Cables

Keyboard Cables

Livingstone Cables

Motorola Cables

Nortel Cables

Parallel Printer Cables

Serial RS-232 Cables

S-Video Cables

Telco Systems Cables

USB Cables

V.35 Cables

VGA Cables

 

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle, & Bellevue / Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

10G LC-SC Fiber Patch Cord

Tags: , , , ,

10G LC Fiber Optics Patch Cords

Connectzone.com Stocks 10G Fiber Patch Cords with SC & LC Duplex connections from $17.99.

LC-lC 10G Fiber

The Connectzone.com FGX series of 10gigabit OM3 aqua Fiber patch cords high bandwidth are available to ship from Stock in 1 meter to 20 Meter lengths. Each Cable is built using 2mm 10G OM3 Fiber duplex MM MultiMode cord with a PC polish & then individually tested & with test results printed on the package then serialized with a unique serial number for complete tracking. These cables are also fully backward compatible for use on other MultiMode fiber systems.

Here is the kist of Stocking LC-LC 10G Fiber Patch Cords

10G LC-LC 1 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 2 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 3 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 4 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 5 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 6 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 7 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 8 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 9 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 10 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 11 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 12 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 13 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 14 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 15 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 16 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 17 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 18 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 19 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 20 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 25 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 30 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 35 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 40 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 45 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 50 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 60 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 70 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 80 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G LC-LC 90 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

Features

  • For use in 10 gigabit Ethernet Fiber optical connections
  • PC polished 50/125 OM3 fiber
  • Compatible with  with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for Datacenters and fiber backbone applications
  • Available in 1 meter increments from 1 Meter – 20 Meters
  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
  • Ceramic ferrules provide exact alignment
  • Supports 10 Gigabit data rates.
  • Also available in FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000 connections
  • Fully supports IEEE802.3z

Overview
Perform High Bandwidth Ethernet needs with the ConnectZone.com LC/ST 10 gigabit Ethernet Fiber optic patch cords. The FGX series of Fiber patch cords is designed for use in 10Gigabit Ethernet applications, while keeping backward compatibility to all Multi Mode fiber infrastructures. 10G om3 Fiber Ethernet has a standard range of 984 feet using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSEL’s)

Some of the other Cables that ConnectZone.com stocks are …

Cat5E Patch Cords

Cat6 Patch Cords

Alcatel-Lucent-cables

Audio Cables

Bay Networks Cables

Cisco Cables

Coaxial Cables

Ds3 Cables

Firewire IEEE1994 Cables

HDMI Cables

InfiniBand 10Gig Cables

Juniper Cables

Kentrox Cables

Keyboard Cables

Livingstone Cables

Motorola Cables

Nortel Cables

Parallel Printer Cables

Serial RS-232 Cables

S-Video Cables

Telco Systems Cables

USB Cables

V.35 Cables

VGA Cables

 

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle, & Bellevue / Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , ,

CAB-SFP-50CM & in stock CAB-SFP-1M for Cisco 3560 in stock

CAB-SFP-50CM & in stock CAB-SFP-1M in stock

cab-sfp-50cm

ConnectZone.com  stocks CAB-SFP-50CM & in stock CAB-SFP-1M Cisco SFP Cable assemblies

Custom Length SFP cables are also available

The The Cisco Catalyst 3560 SFP Interconnect Cable is a a low-cost point-to-point Gigabit Ethernet connection between Cisco Catalyst 3560 switches. The SFP 50cm cable & SFP 1M cables are an alternative to using SFP transceivers when interconnecting Cisco Catalyst 3560 switches through their SFP ports over a short distance

 

As well as custom lengths of this Cable but all types of Custom Cable Assemblies to meet our customers’ needs.

 

For all of our cables for Cisco Equipment please Click here Cisco Cables.

Some of the other Cables that ConnectZone.com stocks are …

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle, & Bellevue / Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , , , , , , ,