Monthly Archives: November 2010

LC to ST Blue Multi-mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 62.5/125

blue multi mode fiber optic cable duplex 62.5/125

LC to ST Blue Multimode Duplex High Speed Fiber Optic Ethernet Patch Cable 62.5/125

Blue Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Lengths Available:


1 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

2 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

3 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

4 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

5 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

6 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

7 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

8 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

9 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

100 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

10 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

11 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

12 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

13 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

14 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

15 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

16 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

17 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

18 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

19 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

20 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

25 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

30 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

35 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

40 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

45 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

50 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

60 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

70 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

80 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

90 Meter blue fiber cord LC to ST

ConnectZone stocks custom colored Multimode 62.5/125 mm fiber optic patch cables at almost any length and with a wide variety of connector types. Choose from our large selection of custom colors such as: Red, Gray, Blue, White, Black, Green, Yellow, Pink and purple to fit your desired color preference.

Information

  • Multimode fiber cable
  • Blue fiber cord
  • Duplex
  • 62.5/125 mm
  • LC to ST

Applications

  • Networking solution
  • Communications
  • Data
  • High Speed Internet

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle & Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , , , ,

FC to FC Custom Green Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable Starting at $18.99

 green fiber cable fc fc blog

FC to FC Custom Green Multimode Fiber Optic Ethernet Patch Cable Starting at $18.99

 

Green Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lengths Available:


1 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

2 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

3 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

4 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

5 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

6 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

7 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

8 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

9 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

100 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

10 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

11 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

12 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

13 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

14 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

15 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

16 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

17 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

18 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

19 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

20 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

25 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

30 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

35 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

40 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

45 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

50 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

60 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

70 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

80 Meter fiber cord FC to FC

90 Meter fiber cord FC to FC


These Custom Color Fiber Cables are Also Available in Single-mode

ConnectZone stocks custom colored Multimode 62.5/125 mm fiber optic patch cables at almost any length and with a wide variety of connector types. Choose from our large selection of custom colors such as: Red, Gray, Blue, White, Black, Green, Yellow, Pink and purple to fit your desired color preference.

Information:

  • Multimode Fiber Cord
  • Custom Green Fiber Optic Cable
  • Duplex
  • 62.5/125 mm
  • FC to FC Connectors

Applications:

  • Networking Solutions
  • Communications
  • High Speed Internet
  • Data

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle & Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com


Looking For More Colors?

Purple multi-mode fiber optic cables

Pink multi-mode fiber optic cables

Blue multi-mode fiber optic cables

Black multi-mode fiber optic cables

Grey multi-mode fiber optic cables

Red multi-mode fiber optic cables

White multi-mode fiber optic cables

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Cisco CAB-72-3383-01 rollover console cable starting on sale $9.99

Cisco cab-72-3383-01 console cable

Cisco CAB-72-3383-01 console cable starting on sale $9.99

Similar Items:

AIR-CONCAB1200

CAB-1700-CON=

CAB-72-3383-01=

CAB-72-3663-01=

CAB-72-3383-01 Cisco Molded Console Cable. DB9 Female to RJ45 Male All In One

Cisco CAB-72-3383-01 one piece cable for connecting your computer’s serial port to the RJ45 console port on most Cisco equipment.

Rollover console cable RJ45 Male to DB9 female
Plug the the RJ45 connector to your Cisco router and the DB9 connector to the serial port on your computer or laptop.

This is the new style cable that replaces the old style “console kit” (rollover cable & adaptor). This cable is compatible with most Cisco equipment with an RJ45 style console port. If your equipment has a DB25 console port you will need the 4 piece console kit, also available in our store.

There are several manufacturers of network and telecom equipment that use the RJ45 type console ports on their equipment. In some cases this cable will work with their equipment as well. Check with us or your equipment manufacturer before purchasing this cable for use with any non standard Cisco equipment.

Other part numbers for this same item include
CAB-CONSOLE
CAB-1700-CON=
CAB-1600-CON=
CAB-72-3383-01
ACS-2600ASYN=

Note: not compatible with the 67X series routers

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle & Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Orange Cat5e 350 MHz Ethernet Patch Cables Starting at $0.69

orange cat5e cable

 

Orange Cat5e 350 MHz Ethernet Patch Cables Starting at $0.69

 

Orange Cat5e Ethernet Patch Cable Lengths Available:


1 Foot Cat5e Patch cord

3 Foot Cat5e Patch cord

5 Foot Cat5e Patch cord

7 Foot Cat5e Patch cord

10 Foot Cat5e Patch cord

11 Foot Cat5e Patch cord

13 Foot Cat5e Patch cord

14 Foot Cat5e Patch cord

15 Foot Cat5e Patch cord

25 Foot Cat5e Patch cord

75 Foot Cat5e Patch cord


We carry a variety of color selections for Cat5e Cables in Stock

ConnectZone is a supplier of Category 5e “Cat5e” High Speed Ethernet Patch Cords supporting 10Base-T , 100Base-T, 1000Base-T (also know as Gigabit Ethernet) for your PC, MAC or other networked devices such as PS3, Xbox and Wii.

Features

  • Enhanced “staggered” short body Cat5 RJ45 Connectors, for superior signal quality
  • Rated for 500Mhz
  • 4 Pair Stranded UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • Molded “finger” strain relief that can be pulled back for easy access to RJ45 clip
  • Gold Plated 50 Micron Contacts
  • UL ETL Verified
  • ANSI/EIA/TIA 568B complaint
  • Rohs Compliant

Benefits

  • Higher Bandwidth Than traditional Cat5 or Cat5E
  • “Finger” type strain releif make unlugging extremley easy, even in the tightest area
  • Flexible
  • Fiber type strain relief is easy to work with & won’t snag when back pulling

Applications

  • Ethernet
  • Telecommunications
  • 1000base-t , 100Base-t. 10base-t
  • Lan & Wan
  • Can be used as a inexpensive T1 extension cable

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle & Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Wall Mount 19 inch Data Cabinet

Wall Mount 19 inch Cabinet

Small Data Cabinet

 

The CZ-WL-6U Network Cabinet is a economical choice for your networking needs as its 6 rack unit cabinet that will allow to mount 6 Rack Units of telecommunications or Network equipment while still being able to view your equipment status lights through the locking tempered glass front door.

The CZ-WL-6U cabinet is features Knockouts on the top & bottom to easily install conduit or cables drops & the 19” rack rail adjust front to back to allow versatility in mounting your network gear.
This unit can function as an enclosure for gear while keeping it cool with an exhaust fan & vented side. Many of our customers have used this to house Patch Panels, Ethernet switches, Audio gear Telecom equipment & more.

More Data Cabinets can be seen here.

 

ConnectZone.com

12512 Beverly Park Road

Suite b1b

Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400

Fax 425-212-4394

Tags: , , , ,

CAB-STK-E-3M Stackwise Plus cable

The Cab-stk-e-3m & Cab-stk-e-1m Stackwise Plus cable are used in connecting the Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3110G, 3110X, and 3012 for IBM BladeCenter & IBM BC-H blade

 

cab-stk-e

Instructions on Connecting a Switch Stack

Follow these steps:

Step 1   Install the member switch modules if you have not already done so.

Step 2   Remove the dust covers from the StackWise Plus cables, and store them for future use.

Step 3   Verify that cables are aligned (The cables are keyed for correct insertion.)

Step 4 Plug in

Tags: , , ,

DVI Cables

DVI Cable

ConnectZone.com carries DVI-I Dual Link Cables as well as DVI-D Dual Link CablesDVI-D Extension Cables DVI-A Analog – VGA Cables & DVI-D HDMI Cables

DVI stands for Digital Video Interface

DVI-D

 

There are

DVI-A = High Resolution Analog Video

DVI-D Digital Video

 

DVI-I Digital & Analog Video

 

 

This is the pinout for DVI

Pin 1 TMDS data 2− Digital red− (link 1)
Pin 2 TMDS data 2+ Digital red+ (link 1)
Pin 3 TMDS data 2/4 shield
Pin 4 TMDS data 4− Digital green− (link 2)
Pin 5 TMDS data 4+ Digital green+ (link 2)
Pin 6 DDC clock
Pin 7 DDC data
Pin 8 Analog vertical sync
Pin 9 TMDS data 1− Digital green− (link 1)
Pin 10 TMDS data 1+ Digital green+ (link 1)
Pin 11 TMDS data 1/3 shield
Pin 12 TMDS data 3- Digital blue− (link 2)
Pin 13 TMDS data 3+ Digital blue+ (link 2)
Pin 14 +5 V Power for monitor when in standby
Pin 15 Ground Return for pin 14 and analog sync
Pin 16 Hot plug detect
Pin 17 TMDS data 0− Digital blue− (link 1) and digital sync
Pin 18 TMDS data 0+ Digital blue+ (link 1) and digital sync
Pin 19 TMDS data 0/5 shield
Pin 20 TMDS data 5− Digital red− (link 2)
Pin 21 TMDS data 5+ Digital red+ (link 2)
Pin 22 TMDS clock shield
Pin 23 TMDS clock+ Digital clock+ (links 1 and 2)
Pin 24 TMDS clock− Digital clock− (links 1 and 2)
C1 Analog red
C2 Analog green
C3 Analog blue
C4 Analog horizontal sync
C5 Analog ground Return for R, G, and B signals
Tags: , , , , , ,

Thanks to all of the Veterans

Dear Joy —

It’s Veterans Day and, as our country pauses to honor the men and women who served in the U.S. military, you can help the USO send a huge “Thanks from Everywhere” message to our veterans and to those currently serving in Afghanistan, Iraq and around the world.

We’re gathering heartfelt thank-yous from every corner of our country to let our troops know just how much we respect their service and appreciate their sacrifices.

There’s no better time than November 11th for you to add your own personal message to our “Thanks from Everywhere” map.

Submit your message of thanks to America’s veterans and active duty troops.

A few weeks ago, we received an email from a Special Forces soldier stationed at a forward outpost in Afghanistan. He was thanking the USO for a shipment of video games and movies. He and his comrades had been through a pretty rough time. “Sometimes,” he said, “I think America has forgotten we’re in a war.”

Our “Thanks from Everywhere” campaign is about making sure that young soldier and those he serves with never doubt that we know all they’ve done and that we yearn for the day when each and every one of them comes home safe and sound.

Please take a moment right now to say thanks to those serving today . . . to those whose services took place decades ago . . . and to our wounded warriors who live every day with the consequences of their heroic service to the country they love.

Take a moment on Veterans Day to say thanks to our veterans and to our active duty troops.

Hour by hour, the USO “Thanks from Everywhere” map is filling up with messages from all over America. I urge you to take a moment right now to participate in this dramatic Veterans Day show of support.

Thanks for all you do,

 

Sloan Gibson
President and CEO, USO

P.S. We want to reach as many people as possible with requests to send a message to our veterans and our active duty troops. Please pass this along to others who you know will want to honor our military for their service.

And make sure you send it to the veterans in your life so that they can see for themselves how much America cares.

 
Tags:

CAB-ATM-DS3/E3 Cable for Cisco Systems

CAB-ATM-DS3/E3 Cable for Cisco Systems 4000 and 7000 ATM PA-MC-T3 Port Adapter.

This PA-MC-T3 Ds3 Cable is a dual 75ohm coaxial cable with BNC male connectors all around.

 

This cable is also know as cab-atm-ds3 e3

CAB-ATM-DS3/E3

 

 

The Connectzone.com version of this cable is made from our extra Flexible DS3 Dual Siamese Coax cable, creating a cable assembly that is much easier to handle in the field.

Here is the specification for a T3 Signal

Specifications for the T3 Front End
Parameter Specification
Line rate 44.736 Mbps (±20 ppm)
Line code B3ZS (bipolar with three-zero substitution)
Impedance 75 ohms
Pulse shape ANSI T1.102, pulse amplitude is between 0.36 and 0.85 volts (V) peak
Input signal DSX-3 (9.7 dB to -11.8 dB)
Output signal DSX-3, able to drive 450 feet (135 meters) of 75-ohm coaxial cable (728A or equivalent) and meet pulse shape template at the line side

 

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just north of Seattle & Bellevue.

Contact us today @ sales@connectzone.com or call us at 425-212-4400

Tags: , , ,

LC-SC 10g OM3 multi-mode fiber optic cable 50/125 starting at $17.99

10 gigabit 50/125 OM3 multi-mode fiber cable

LC to SC Multimode Duplex High Speed 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Ethernet Patch Cable OM3 50/125

Information

  • 10G OM3 MMF
  • Aqua Fiber Optic Cable
  • Multi-mode
  • Duplex
  • 50/125
  • Avaiolable Connectors: LC, SC
Applications

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBE
  • IEEE Std 802.3se-2002
  • Networking Solution
  • High Speed Internet
  • Communications
  • Data
Available Lengths:

FGX-LCSC-01M

FGX-LCSC-02M

FGX-LCSC-03M

FGX-LCSC-04M

FGX-LCSC-05M

FGX-LCSC-06M

FGX-LCSC-07M

FGX-LCSC-08M

FGX-LCSC-09M

FGX-LCSC-100M

FGX-LCSC-10M

FGX-LCSC-11M

FGX-LCSC-12M

FGX-LCSC-13M

FGX-LCSC-14M

FGX-LCSC-15M

FGX-LCSC-16M

FGX-LCSC-17M

FGX-LCSC-18M

FGX-LCSC-19M

FGX-LCSC-20M

FGX-LCSC-25M

FGX-LCSC-30M

FGX-LCSC-35M

FGX-LCSC-40M

FGX-LCSC-45M

FGX-LCSC-50M

FGX-LCSC-60M

FGX-LCSC-70M

FGX-LCSC-80M

FGX-LCSC-90M

50/125 is one of the most commonly used multimode optical fiber; the other commonly used is 62.5/125 types. The 50 and 125 is measurement by the unit micron. One meter is equal to one million micron. There is a special kind 50/125 multimode fibers, which is called OM3 50/125. People usually refer 62.5/125 as the OM1 MMF, common type 50/125 MMF as OM2, OM3 is also 50/125, but it is different from OM2 because it support 10Gig data transmission. The OM3 50/125 fiber optic cable is also called laser optimized fiber cable. Both OM1 and OM2 multimode cables use the orange color jacket (standard practice for commonly used indoor multimode), OM3 use a special color, which is called Aqua.

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle & Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

 

Tags: , , , , , , ,