Yearly Archives: 2011

HDMI Cables After Thanks Giving Day Black Friday Sale Online 2011

hdmi cable page connectzone banner

2011 After Thanks Giving Black Friday Sale

Our HDMI cables version 1.3 support uncompressed digital 1080p and 1440p 10.2 Gbps bandwidth data transfer rate True 16-bit Deep Color Guaranteed Lossless 8-channel digital audio Fully Compatibility with earlier HDMI devices 120 Hz television refresh rate.

HDMI 1.3 increased the single-link bandwidth to 340 MHz (10.2 Gbit/s). It optionally supports Deep Color, with 30-bit, 36-bit, and 48-bit xvYCC, sRGB, or YCbCr, compared to sRGB or YCbCr in previous HDMI versions. It also optionally supports output of Dolby TrueHD and DTS-HD Master Audio streams for external decoding by AV receivers. It incorporates automatic audio syncing (audio video sync) capability. It defined cable Categories 1 and 2, with Category 1 cable being tested up to 74.25 MHz and Category 2 being tested up to 340 MHz. It also added the new type C Mini connector for portable devices.

Dont forget to get the most important source for your HD television. Our HDMI cables will bring out the true colors from your HD electronics.

HDMI cables are great for:

  • Samsung HD LED, LCD and Plasma televisions & computer monitors
  • Visio LED, LCD high definition televisions & computer monitors
  • Sharp LED, LCD Plasma HD televisions
  • ASUS high definition computer monitors
  • HP high def computer monitors
  • Sony Plasma, LED, LCD HD televisions
  • Toshiba computer monitors, LCD televisions
  • Playstation PS3 game console
  • Xbox 360 game console
  • Wii game consle
  • DVD, HD and Blu Ray players
  • And much much more…
Check out these products ON SALE>>>
 
ConnectZone is located in the greater Seattle area including Lynnwood, Everett, Mukilteo, Edmonds & other near by cities in Washington State.
Address:
12512 Beverly Park Road
Suite Bib
Lynnwood WA 98087
Contact:
sales@connectzone.com
425-212-4400
Fax: 425-212-4394
Tags: , , , , , , ,

Rack Mount Shelves

ConnectZone.com once again is helping you save money on your IT budget by keeping the costs of 19″ Data Shelves affordable.

19 shelf

19″ Rack Shelves ConnectZone.com has a complete line of Data & Rack Shelves starting at $9.99 Here is the full lineup of the value line of shelves from ConnectZone.com

 

For all of our cables for Cisco Equipment please Click here Cisco Cables.

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle, & Bellevue & Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , , , ,

Black Cat6 550 MHz Ethernet Patch Cable Sale Starting at $0.95

Cat6 Ethernet patch cable

Cat6 patch cable

Black Cat6 Cable Lengths Available:


Cat6 Cable 1 Foot

Cat6 Cable 2 Foot

Cat6 Cable 3 Foot

Cat6 Cable 5 Foot

Cat6 Cable 7 Foot

Cat6 Cable 10 Foot

Cat6 Cable 100 Foot

Cat6 Cable 14 Foot

Cat6 Cable 15 Foot

Cat6 Cable 20 Foot

Cat6 Cable 25 Foot

Cat6 Cable 50 Foot

Cat6 Cable 75 Foot


We carry a variety of color selections for Cat6 cables in stock!

ConnectZone is a supplier of Cat6 High Speed Ethernet Patch Cords support 10Base-T , 100Base-T, 1000Base-T (also know as Gigabit Ethernet) for you PC, MAC or other networked devices such as PS3, Xbox, Wii Our Category 6 Cables provide additional bandwidth than with Cat5 or Cat5E Patch Cables.

Features

  • Enhanced “staggered” short body Cat6 RJ45 Connectors, for superior signal quality
  • Rated for 500Mhz
  • 4 Pair Stranded UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • Molded “finger” strain relief that can be pulled back for easy access to RJ45 clip
  • Gold Plated 50 Micron Contacts
  • UL ETL Verified
  • ANSI/EIA/TIA 568B complaint
  • Rohs Compliant

Benefits

  • Higher Bandwidth Than traditional Cat5 or Cat5E
  • “Finger” type strain releif make unlugging extremley easy, even in the tightest area
  • Flexible
  • Fiber type strain relief is easy to work with & won’t snag when back pulling

Applications

  • ethernet
  • Telecommunications
  • 1000base-t , 100Base-t. 10base-t
  • Lan & Wan
  • Can be used as a inexpensive T1 extension cable

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle & Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

SC-SC 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cords

10G LC-SC Fiber Patch Cord

The Connectzone.com FGX series of 10gigabit OM3 aqua Fiber patch cords high bandwidth are available to ship from Stock in 1 meter to 20 Meter lengths. Each Cable is built using 2mm 10G OM3 Fiber duplex MM MultiMode cord with a PC polish & then individually tested & with test results printed on the package then serialized with a unique serial number for complete tracking. These cables are also fully backward compatible for use on other MultiMode fiber systems.

List of SC-SC 10 gigabit Fiber Patch Cords in stock: 

10G SC-SC 1 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 2 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 3 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 4 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 5 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 6 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 7 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 8 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 9 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 10 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 11 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 12 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 13 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 14 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 15 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 16 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 17 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 18 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 19 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 20 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 25 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 30 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 35 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 40 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 45 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 50 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 60 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 70 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 80 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

10G SC-SC 90 Meter Aqua Fiber Cable

Features

  • LC-SC duplex Connectors
  • For use in 10 gigabit Ethernet Fiber optical connections
  • PC polished 50/125 OM3 fiber
  • Compatible with  with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for Datacenters and fiber backbone applications
  • Available in 1 meter increments from 1 Meter – 20 Meters
  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
  • Ceramic ferrules provide exact alignment
  • Supports 10 Gigabit data rates.
  • Also available in FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000 connections
  • Fully supports IEEE802.3z

Overview
Perform High Bandwidth Ethernet needs with the ConnectZone.com LC/ST 10 gigabit Ethernet Fiber optic patch cords. The FGX series of Fiber patch cords is designed for use in 10Gigabit Ethernet applications, while keeping backward compatibility to all Multi Mode fiber infrastructures. 10G om3 Fiber Ethernet has a standard range of 984 feet using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSEL’s)

ConnectZone.com also stocks…

Cat5E Patch Cords

Cat6 Patch Cords

Alcatel-Lucent-cables

Audio Cables

Bay Networks Cables

Cisco Cables

Coaxial Cables

Ds3 Cables

Firewire IEEE1994 Cables

HDMI Cables

InfiniBand 10Gig Cables

Juniper Cables

Kentrox Cables

Keyboard Cables

Livingstone Cables

Motorola Cables

Nortel Cables

Parallel Printer Cables

Serial RS-232 Cables

S-Video Cables

Telco Systems Cables

USB Cables

V.35 Cables

VGA Cables

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle, & Bellevue / Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.ConnectZone.com

12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , , ,

100 Terabits Per Second

Finally, someone has reached fiber optic speeds so fast we can’t even think of how they could possibly be useful. Two separate research teams using different methods have topped the 100 terabits per second mark through a single optical fiber. That’s enough data flow to download three seamless months worth of HD video in a single second.

describe the image
The researchers used two different tricks to up their data rates, one altering the light itself, the other by carving up new channels within the fiber. The first approach, via NEC, notched 101.7 terabits per second over 100 miles using a novel scheme that stuffs pulses from 370 different lasers into the single pulse that reaches the end receiver.
describe the image
Each laser emitted a slightly different frequency of light in the infrared spectrum, with things like amplitudes and polarities tweaked to make each of them different. So even though all 370 slivers were packed into the same pulse, each could code its own packet of information that could then be unpacked separately at the other end.

The other approach, from a team at Japan’s National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, was even faster. A standard fiber cable contains a single light-guiding core, so the researchers decided–logically enough–that seven cores would work even better. Their seven-cored cable can transmit 109 terabits per second (or 15.6 terabits per second per core), drastically improving capacity.

describe the image
But don’t expect to see those kinds of speeds hitting your PC any time soon. For one, neither of these technologies is particularly easy to integrate into the current infrastructure, and difficulty notwithstanding there isn’t a real commercial need for these high capacities–they simply far outstrip commercial data demand.

But traffic is growing at a rate of something like 50 percent per year, thanks to TV-on-the-Web offerings like Netflix and Hulu, as well as cute puppy videos and Rebecca Black. One day we’ll need those data rates no doubt. In the meantime, these technologies will likely find work as short haul, high volume connections in places where their capacity can be put to use, such as server farms at Amazon.

LTWRJS-5EPFFJ-SC7009 Waterproof LTW IP67 Female RJ45 panel mount

 

The LTWRJS-5EPFFJ-SC7009 panel mount RJ45 is IP67 rated waterproof connector and has a metal body for durability. It has a short cable to the interior for easy installation. The entire connector is shielded and uses a screw down method to mate with its waterproof Cable connector (LTWRJ-00BMMA-SL7005).

LTWRJS-5EPFFJ-SC7009 Waterproof RJ45

 

 

More LTW Technology Products Listed Below:

IP67/IP68 Db connectors

 IP67/IP68 Enclosure

 IP67/IP68 Cable Glands

 IP67/IP68 Caps

 IP67/IP68 Large Size Circular Connectors

 IP67/IP68 Macro Size Circular Connectors

 IP67/IP68 Middle Size Circular Connectors

 IP67/IP68 Mini Size Circular Connectors

 IP67/IP68 Standard Size Circular Connectors

 IP67/IP68 Coaxial Connectors

 IP67/IP68 DC Power Connectors

 IP67/IP68 HDMI & DVI

 IP67/IP68 Junction Box

 IP67/IP68 LED Connectors

 IP67/IP68 Low-Profile Connector

 IP67/IP68 M12 Sensor Connectors

 IP67/IP68 M8 &10.5 Sensor Connectors

 IP67/IP68 Circular Metal Connector

 IP67/IP68 AC Power connectors

 IP67/IP68 RCA Connectors

 IP67/IP68 RJ45 Connectors

 IP67/IP68 USB Connectors

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle, Bellevue & Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound Area.

Feel free to stop by or contact us by

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Waterproof Data Connectors: RJ45 Cat5e/Cat6 and USB 2.0 A, B, and Mini-B from LTW Technology

Waterproof Data Connectors: RJ45 Cat5e/Cat6 and USB 2.0 A, B, and Mini-B from LTW Technology

LTW manufactures a comprehensive line of waterproof solutions for moisture and dust-sensitive applications around the world.

ConnectZone is a supplier of LTW waterproof connectors and products. We carry several types of watertight and harsh environment connectivity products, such as HDMI, Coaxial, DVI , Circular, Power, and so much more.

This article highlights our most popular waterproof watertight RJ45 and USB products.

Rated IP67 IP68 RJ45 Connectors

The LTW Technology RJ45 line of connectors are hugely popular, and for good reason. Well-made, compact, durable and affordable, these connectors are “the complete package”.

The most commonly requested of the LTW panel mounted RJ45’s are:

LTWRJ-5EPFFD-SC7001 Waterproof Watertight Rated IP67 LTW Technology Cat5e RJ45 Jack 110D punchdown Panel Mount, Mating Type: Screw

LTWRJ-5EPFFJ-SC7001 Waterproof watertight Rated IP67 LTW Technology Cat5e RJ45 Jack Panel mount feedthrough, Mating Type: Screw 

These are both used in conjunction with this RJ45 cable mounted mate, to ensure an IP67 connection:

LTWRJ-00BMMA-SL7005 Waterproof Watertight Rated IP67 LTW Technology RJ45 Plug, Attaches to existing cable, Mating Type: Screw

 

 

Water Proof Water Tight Universal Serial Bus ( USB ) Connectors & Cables

 

Standard USB cables and connectors are not intended to withstand contaminants such as water and dust. These LTW products are IP67 and IP68 rated, which allows no moisture or dust to infiltrate, while maintaining USB 2.0 specs.

Useful and cost effective, these connectors are used to connect a myriad of devices: portable printers, ruggedized laptops/tablets, industrial Ethernet routers, anything that uses a USB signal to send data and needs to be tougher than the standard USB connections.

LTW offers all 3 widely used USB 2.0 connectors:

the “A” Connector (for the data source)

Panel mount “A” connector:

LTWUA-20PMFP-SC7002: Waterproof Watertight Rated IP67 LTW Technology USB 2.0 Type A Male Connector With Female Contact Panel Mount PCB

Cable mount “A” mating connector:

LTWUA-20BFMM-SL7A01: Waterproof Watertight Rated IP67 LTW Technology USB 2.0 Type A Female Connector Molded to Cable With Male Contact
Length: 1 Meter

the “B” Connector (for the end device)

Panel mount “B” connector:

LTWUB-20PMFP-SC7001: Waterproof Watertight Rated IP67 LTW Technology USB 2.0 Type B Male Connector With Female Contact Panel Mount PCB

 

Cable mount “B” mating connector:

LTWUB-20BFMM-SL7A01: Waterproof Watertight Rated IP67 LTW Technology USB 2.0 Type B Female Connector Molded to Cable With Male Contact
Length: 1 Meter

the “Mini-B” Connector (for smaller end devices)

Panel mount “Mini-B” connector:

LTWNUB-20PMFP-SC7001: Waterproof Watertight Rated IP67 LTW Technology Mini USB 2.0 Connector Type B, Screw Type, Panel Mount, PCB

Cable mount “Mini-B” mating connector:

LTWNUB-20AFMM-SL7A01: Waterproof Watertight Rated IP67 LTW Technology Mini USB 2.0 Type B Connector Molded To Cable, Length: 1 Meter

 

Browse through our large selection of watertight RJ45 and USB products to find a connection that fits your needs at a low cost.

For More Information Please Contact Us:
Phone: 425-212-4400
Email: sales@connectzone.com

Columbus Day Sale on network computer cables

Cat5e Molded Patch Cords

Cat5e cables also known as Category 5e are now available in Black, Blue, Green, Grey, Orange, Purple, Pink, Red, White and Yellow. Cat5e 350 MHz patch cords support 10Base-T, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-T. Our Category 5e network cables are equiped with snagless boots that are molded to RJ45 connectors which also acts as a strain releif. Common use for Cat5e Network Ethernet cables are for PC or Mac online connection along with other network devices such as PS3, Xbox 360, Wii and many other consoles. These premium Category 5e molded patch cords provide superior signal quality along with additional bandwidth.

hdmi cable page connectzone banner

HDMI Cables

HDMI 1.3 increased the single-link bandwidth to 340 MHz (10.2 Gbit/s). It optionally supports Deep Color, with 30-bit, 36-bit, and 48-bit xvYCC, sRGB, or YCbCr, compared to sRGB or YCbCr in previous HDMI versions. It also optionally supports output of Dolby TrueHD and DTS-HD Master Audio streams for external decoding by AV receivers. It incorporates automatic audio syncing (audio video sync) capability. It defined cable Categories 1 and 2, with Category 1 cable being tested up to 74.25 MHz and Category 2 being tested up to 340 MHz. It also added the new type C Mini connector for portable devices.

Our HDMI cables version 1.3 support uncompressed digital 1080p and 1440p 10.2 Gbps bandwidth data transfer rate True 16-bit Deep Color Guaranteed Lossless 8-channel digital audio Fully Compatibility with earlier HDMI devices 120 Hz television refresh rate.


Didn’t find what you were looking for? No Problem, Contact Us and we will be more than happy to help!

ConnectZone is located in Lynnwood WA and caters to customers in need of fiber optic cables wheather they’re in the greater Seattle area, Pacific Northwest or all over the web. Browse through our online store to find a connection that is needed for your network area.

ConnectZone
12512 Beverly Park Rd
Lynnwood WA 98087

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Aironet Coaxial Low-loss Reverse Polarity Antenna Cable (SALE!)

air cab low loss reverse polarity cisco aironet coaxial cable banner

Aironet Coaxial Antenna Cable

AIR-CAB-003LL-R
AIR-CAB-003LL-R 3 foot Aironet coaxial antenna cable low loss reverse polarity cable assembly RP-TNC male – RP-TNC female

AIR-CAB-005LL-R
AIR-CAB-005LL-R 5 foot Aironet coaxial antenna cable low loss reverse polarity cable assembly RP-TNC male – RP-TNC female

AIR-CAB-010LL-R
AIR-CAB-010LL-R 10 foot Aironet coaxial antenna cable low loss reverse polarity cable assembly RP-TNC male – RP-TNC female

AIR-CAB-015LL-R
AIR-CAB-015LL-R 15 foot Aironet coaxial antenna cable low loss reverse polarity cable assembly RP-TNC male – RP-TNC female

AIR-CAB-020LL-R
AIR-CAB-020LL-R 20 foot Aironet coaxial antenna cable low loss reverse polarity cable assembly RP-TNC male – RP-TNC female

AIR-CAB-050LL-R
AIR-CAB-050LL-R 50 foot Aironet coaxial antenna cable low loss reverse polarity cable assembly RP-TNC male – RP-TNC female

AIR-CAB-100LL-R
AIR-CAB-100LL-R 100 foot Aironet coaxial antenna cable low loss reverse polarity cable assembly RP-TNC male – RP-TNC female

AIR-CAB-150ULL-R
AIR-CAB-150LL-R 150 foot Aironet coaxial antenna cable low loss reverse polarity cable assembly RP-TNC male – RP-TNC female


Didn’t find what you were looking for? No Problem, Contact Us and we will be more than happy to help!

ConnectZone is located in Lynnwood WA and caters to customers in need of fiber optic cables wheather they’re in the greater Seattle area, Pacific Northwest or all over the web. Browse through our online store to find a connection that is needed for your network area.

ConnectZone
12512 Beverly Park Rd
Lynnwood WA 98087

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Rack Mount Kits, Rack Ears & Brackets for Standard 19″ Data Racks

rack mount kits ears brackets for cisco equipment

Rack Mount Kits

ConnectZone is your best source for rack mount kits, rack ears and rack brackets. These rack mount kits are commonly used for Cisco equipment such as: routers, switches, firewalls and other devices. Our rack mount kits are built for 19″ inch data rack standards. Guaranteed solution for your rack mount devices.

Rack mount kit selections:

ACS-1900RM-19
ACS-2500RM-19
ACS-2600RM-19
ACS-2801-RM-19
ACS-2811RM-19
ACS-2900RM
ACS-3560RM
ACS-3620RM-19
ACS-3640RM-19
ACS-3660RM-19
ACS-3845RM-19
ACS-7200-RMK
AS5350RM-19
CAB-ACS-2500RM=
CAB-ACS-2600=
CAB-ACS-3600=
CAB-ACS-3620RM=
CK-IAD2430-RACK
CK-IDS4215-RM-19
CK-LS1010-RACK
PIX-515-HW
PIX-515E-HW
PIX-535-HW=
RCKMNT-1RU
RCKMNT-1RU=
RCKMNT-7301
STK-RACKMOUNT-1.5RU
STK-RACKMOUNT-1RU
WS-C6X09
WS-X4098=http://blog.connectzone.com/WS-X4099=
WS-X4853
WS-X5099=


Didn’t find what you were looking for? No Problem, Contact Us and we will be more than happy to help!

ConnectZone is located in Lynnwood WA and caters to customers in need of fiber optic cables wheather they’re in the greater Seattle area, Pacific Northwest or all over the web. Browse through our online store to find a connection that is needed for your network area.

ConnectZone
12512 Beverly Park Rd
Lynnwood WA 98087

Phone: 206.212.4400

Tags: , , , , , , , ,