lc-lc multi-mode mmf fiber optic patch cord Ethernet cable LC to LC Multimode Duplex High Speed Fiber Optic Ethernet Patch Cable 62.5/125
Length: 3 Meter

Multimode fiber optic patch cable

3 meter lc-lc multilemode fiber optic cable. High speed fiber optic multi-mode Ethernet patch cord 62.5/125 mmf duplex with lc to lc connectors.

Technical Information:

  • Multi-mode fiber
  • Duplex cable
  • 62.5/125 micron mmf
  • LC to LC connectors
  • 3 meter
Applications:

  • Network solution
  • Communications
  • Telecommunications
  • Data transfer
  • Datacom

What is a multi-mode optical fiber?

In fiber optic communication, a multi-mode optical fiber cable s usually used for short distance data transmission. Typical multimode fiber optic cables are 62.5/125 and 50/125 type. We usually use MMF to stand for multimode fiber cable. Multimode fiber cable used indoor including the multimode fiber cable used to make patch cables are usually with 1.8mm, 2mm or 3mm outer diameter.

Fiber optics also known as “optical fiber” refers to the technology associated with informationbeing transfered or transmitted as light impulses through fiber. Optical fiber cables carry more information than convententional copper wires and is far less subjected to electromagnetic interference.

More Fiber Connectivity:

Fiber Optic Attenuator Inline Style FC APC Angle Polish ST Female to Female Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler Molded SC Multimode Fiber Optic Loop Back Adapter
Fiber Optic Attenuators Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler Fiber Optic Loopbacks
An optical attenuator is a device used to reduce the level of an optical signal, either in free space or in an optical fiber Fiber optic adapter couplers feature low insertion and return loss designed for muliple connectivity options Both single-mode & multi-mode fiber optic loop back available for all fiber connection types

 

Looking for more fiber optic cables?

 

 

Contact us:

Email: sales@connectzone.com
Phone:425.212.4400 
Address: 
12512 Beverley Park RD
Suite b1b
Lynnwood WA, 98087

 


Dann Oberholtzer

Dann "The Cable Man" Oberholtzer has been in the cable, Fiber Optic business Since the early 1980's that is over 30 years of experience !

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *