ConnectZone Blog: Cables, Fiber Optics & connectivity

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M

ConnectZone.com stocks Ultra Flexible CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-F cables for Cisco products and other 75 telecom applications.

The ConnectZone.com Ultra Flexible CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC cables are 6x more flexible than Cisco CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC-m or CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC-F cables with no loss of Signal. All ConnectZone.com CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC-M & CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC-F are fully G.703, G.751 & G.832 compliant.

Here is the stocking list of CAB-T3/E3-RF-BNC- cables and their equivalent part numbers

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-5

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-20

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-25

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-M-50

CAB-T3E3

CAB-T3E3-12

CAB-T3E3-25

CAB-T3-E3-50

CAB-T3E3-75

CAB-T3E3-100

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-F

CAB-T3E3-RF-BNC-F-20

CAB-T3E3-RF-OPEN

CAB-T3E3-PL-AD

CAB-T3E3-PL-AD1

CAB-T3E3-PL-Y

 

For all of our compatible  cables for Cisco Equipment please Click here Cisco Cables.

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle, & Bellevue / Redmond Washington; in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com

 

All product names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners, which are in no way associated or affiliated with connectzone

Tags: , ,

Cab-stack cables

Cab-stack Stackwise cables

cab stack
 

ConnectZone.com now stocks the Cisco Stackwise cable for the Cisco 3750 & 3750-E Catalyst & NME-XD-24ES-1S-P in ½ meter, 1 meter, 3 meter, 5 meter, 7 meter & 10 meter lengths; for immediate shipment.

Connectzone.com has been a industry leader in not just the Cisco Stackwise Cables but in All types of Broadband & Datacenter for Cisco Cables, Juniper Cables, Nortel Cables,  & other custom cables since our inception.

The Full line of stocked CAB-Stack Stackwise cables is below

If you need a custom length Stackwise Cab-stack cable please email us & we will be happy to take care of your request sales@connectzone.com

 

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle Washington in the greater Puget sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com
12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b
Lynnwood Wa 98087
 
Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com
 
 
http://www.connectzone.com/media/cisco_cables/cab-stack-cables.jpg
 
Tags: , , , ,

10GB Fiber Cables

10GB Fiber Cables

10 GigaBit Fiber

ConnectZone.com stocks over 10,000 fiber optic cables at any time having one of the largest sections of not just 10GB fiber but also SM & MM fiber as well.

10GB Fiber Cords (OM3 fiber) come standard with ceramic ferrules and deliver 10 gigabit data speed in intensive bandwidth situations. Our OM3 fiber jumpers are typically 5x faster than traditional 50/125 Fiber patch cords. The 10Gb Optical Cords work with both LED & VCSEL.

ConnectZone provides OM3, laser optimized MM 50/125 Aqua optical patch cords. These are engineered to meet and exceed the IEEE 802.3 specifications. Our 10GBE optical cords are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. The ConnectZone FGX series of 10GBASE optical cables meet and Exceed all IEE specifications.

 

10GB LC-LC, 10GB LC-SC, 10GB SC-LC, & 10GB SC-SC

While other connectors are always available

Some of the items that ConectZone.com stocks

SM LC-LC Fiber

SM LC-FC Fiber

SM LC-SC Fiber

SM LC-ST Fiber

SM LC-MU Fiber

SM MU-FC Fiber

SM MU-SC Fiber

SM MU-ST Fiber

SM MTRJ – MTRJ Fiber

SM MTRJ – SC Fiber

SM MTRJ – ST Fiber

SM SC – SC Fiber

SM ST – ST Fiber

 

10GB fiber is also known as Agua Fiber or OM3 Fiber patch cords

SM fiber cords are also known as Single Mode Fiber cords

MM Fiber is also known as 62.5/125 fiber or as MultiMode Fiber

 Optical transceivers

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle Washington in the greater Puget Sound area & can be contacted by the following means.

 
 
ConnectZone.com
5030 208th St Sw
Lynnwood Wa 98036
 
Phone 425-212-4400
Fax 425-212-4394
Email sales@connectzone.com
 
10G Fiber
Tags: , , , , , , , ,

CAB-HD4-232FC

Cab-HD4-232FC for $199.99

CAB-HD4-232FC

ConnectZone.com also has the  Cab-HD4-232MT under $120.

 

The Cab-HD4-232FC cable is used to connect the Cisco 8 port Asynchronous  / Synchronous High speed wan card.

 

The Cab-HD4-232MT cable is used with the Cisco 8-Port Asynchronous/Synchronous High-Speed WAN Interface Card with 2 high-density 4-port connectors. Each connector supports four ports of EIA-232 with data communications equipment (DCE) or data terminal equipment (DTE) interfaces. All four ports on one cable use the same DTE/DCE mode. The Cisco Cards that this is normally used with is HWIC-4A/S & HWIC-8A/S-232 for more information please see Cisco Website.

 

CAB-HD4-232MT

ConnectZone is your source for all connectivity needs including:

Fiber Optics, Fiber Attenuators, Audio/Video Cables, Data Racks, Data Shelves, Data Cabinets, HDMI Cables, Cat5 Patch Cords, Cat5e Patch Cords, Cat6 Patch Cords, Cat5 & Cat6 Patch Panels, and Rack Mount Kits.

ConnectZone also carries: Cisco, Serial and Parallel cables as well as high end DS3 Communications.

 

Please Contact us Sales@connectzone.com

 

 

ConnectZone.com

12512 Beverly Park Road, Suite b1b

Lynnwood Wa 98087

Phone 425-212-4400

Fax 425-212-4394

 

Cab-HD4-232MT, Asynchronous/Synchronous cable, HWIC-4A/S cable, HWIC-8A/S-232 cable, Cisco Cables

Tags: , , , ,

CAB-HD8-ASYNC Cable

Cisco CAB-HD8-ASYNC  in stock at  ConnectZone.com $99.99ea

CAB_HD8-ASYNC

The CAB-HD8-ASYNC High -density 8-port EIA-232 asynchronous cable for the Cisco HWIC-8A, HWIC-16A cards, is a 8-port EIA-232 10 foot cable with Micro VHDCI 68 Male to 8 RJ45 Males. The CAB-HD8-ASYNC is used with the following routers 1841, 1941, 2800, 2900, 3800, 3900.

Please see our other Cisco cables.

If you don’t see what you need Please contact us immediately at 1-425-212-4400 or sales@ConnectZone.com

ConnectZone.com is located in Lynnwood Washington just 20 minutes north of Seattle.

ConnectZone.com can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com

12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b

Lynnwood Wa 98087

 

Phone 425-212-4400

Fax 425-212-4394

Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , ,

Cat5E 12 Port Patch Panel

Cat5E Mini 12 Port Patch Panel from $19.99

Cat5 Patch Panel

 

he PM5-12E Mini Cat5E 12 Port patch Panel is available from ConnectZone.com for $19.99 from stock, for quantity discounts please contact Connectzone sales  sales@connectzone.com.

 

The Connectzone.com mini 12 port Cat5E  patch panel is perfect for small Cat5E wring jobs of 12 stations or less.

 

Description

This Cat5E Mini 12 Port Patch Panel Vertical patch panel is perfect for smaller cat5E wiring jobs .

This can be terminated in either 568a or 568b color code

 

Features

  • 110 Punch down on the back
  • Includes 66 Mounting Bracket
    • 12 RJ45 Cat5E Jacks on Front
    • Small Footprint, saving space
    • Dimensions 10″ Tall 2.5″ Wide

This Cat5 E 350Mhz Mini Patch Panel is UL Listed & ETL approved

Here is the Balance of our Cat5E & Cat6 structured wiring items

 

 

ConnectZone.com can be contacted by the following means.

ConnectZone.com

12512 Beverly Park Road Suite b1b

Lynnwood Wa 98087

 

Phone 425-212-4400

Fax 425-212-4394

Email sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , , ,

Custom CAB-5686-06= T1 Y Cable Assembly

Custom CAB-5685-06 T1 Copper Y cable

CAB-5686-06= 6″ inch Y-cable assembly ( 1x RJ48 male to 2x RJ45 female ). These cables are standard length of 6″ inches but can be made to a custom length upon request as well all our cables.

  • BPX 8600
  • IGX 8400
  • MGX 8220
  • MGX 8000 series
  • PXM-UI-S3
  • PXM-UI-S3/B

Address:

12512 Beverly Park Road
Suite B1b
Lynnwood WA 998087

Phone: 425.212.4400

Email: Sales@connectzone.com

Tags: , , , , , ,

Cables for Catalyst 3750 & 3750-E series switches CAB-STACK

cab-stack cable for catalyst 3750 series switches connectzone

Stackwise | Stacking Cable Description

What stackwise basically does is build one big switch by intelligently joining several individual switches together (with a maximum of nine switches total). The switches are united into a single logical unit using special stack interconnect cables that create a bidirectional closed-loop path. The bidirectional path acts as a switch fabric for all the connected switches, where network topology and routing information is updated continuously through the stack. All stack members have full access to the stack interconnect bandwidth (32 Gb).

Cab-stack cables (72-2633-01) are used to form stackable switches into a single unit. The CAB-STACK Cables for  Catalyst witches allow you to connect a combination of up to 9 Cisco Catalyst 3750/3750-E Stackable switches at (32 Gb/s) and to work together as a single unit.

Cable Specs for Catalyst 3750 & 3750-E series switches

Technical Information:

  • CAB-STACK cable
  • Stackwise stacking cables
  • 32 Gb/s bi-directional connection
  • 72-2634-01
  • Network solution
  • Communications
  • Telecommunications
  • Data transfer
  • NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • Catalyst 3750/3750-E Stackable switches

All available cables for Catalyst 3750 & 3750-E series switches

CAB-STACK-50CM= 50 centimeter stacking cable for Catalyst 3750 & 3750-E series switches

CAB-STACK-1M= 1 meter stacking cable for Catalyst 3750 & 3750-E series switches

CAB-STACK-3M= 3 meter stacking cable for Catalyst 3750 & 3750-E series switches

CAB-STACK-5M= 5 meter stacking cable for Catalyst 3750 & 3750-E series switches

CAB-STACK-7M= 7 meter stacking cable for Catalyst 3750 & 3750-E series switches

CAB-STACK-10M= 10 meter stacking cable for Catalyst 3750 & 3750-E series switches

Tags: , , , , ,

Cat5e Ethernet Cables & Cat6 Patch Cords on Sale

cat5e cat6 cables patch cords whole sale

Cat5e Molded Patch Cords

Cat5e cables also known as Category 5e are now available in Black. Cat5e 350 MHz patch cords support 10Base-T, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-T. Our Category 5e network cables are equiped with snagless boots that are molded to RJ45 connectors which also acts as a strain releif. Common use for Cat5e Network Ethernet cables are for PC or Mac online connection along with other network devices such as PS3, Xbox 360, Wii and many other consoles. These premium Category 5e molded patch cords provide superior signal quality along with additional bandwidth.

Cat5e cables also known as Category 5e are now available in Black, Blue, Green, Grey, Orange, Purple, Pink, Red, White and Yellow. Cat5e 350 MHz patch cords support 10Base-T, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-T. Our Category 5e network cables are equiped with snagless boots that are molded to RJ45 connectors which also acts as a strain releif. Common use for Cat5e Network Ethernet cables are for PC or Mac online connection along with other network devices such as PS3, Xbox 360, Wii and many other consoles. These premium Category 5e molded patch cords provide superior signal quality along with additional bandwidth.

Cat6 Molded Patch Cords

Cat6 cables also known as Category 6 are now available in Black. Cat6 550 MHz patch cords support 10Base-T, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-T. Our Category 6 network cables are equiped with snagless boots that are molded to RJ45 connectors which also acts as a strain releif. Common use for Cat6 Gigabit Ethernet cables are for PC or Mac along with other network devices such as PS3, Xbox 360, Wii and many other consoles. These premium Category 6 molded patch cords provide superior signal quality along with additional bandwidth compared to the traditional Cat5 or Cat5e cables.


More Network Solutions We Carry In Stock:

Cat5e – 110 patch cables
Cat5e patch panels
Cat6 patch panels
19″ patch panel swing brackets
Bulk Cat5e wire
Bulk Cat6 wire
Crossover patch panels
Faceplates
19″ data rack wire managements
Cable managements & wire organizers
Modular connectors & Snag-less boots


Didn’t find what you were looking for? No Problem, Contact Us and we will be more than happy to help!

ConnectZone is located in Lynnwood WA and caters to customers in need of fiber optic cables wheather they’re in the greater Seattle area, Pacific Northwest or all over the web. Browse through our online store to find a connection that is needed for your network area.

ConnectZone
12512 Beverly Park Rd
Lynnwood WA 98087

Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,

HDMI Cables After Thanks Giving Day Black Friday Sale Online 2011

hdmi cable page connectzone banner

2011 After Thanks Giving Black Friday Sale

Our HDMI cables version 1.3 support uncompressed digital 1080p and 1440p 10.2 Gbps bandwidth data transfer rate True 16-bit Deep Color Guaranteed Lossless 8-channel digital audio Fully Compatibility with earlier HDMI devices 120 Hz television refresh rate.

HDMI 1.3 increased the single-link bandwidth to 340 MHz (10.2 Gbit/s). It optionally supports Deep Color, with 30-bit, 36-bit, and 48-bit xvYCC, sRGB, or YCbCr, compared to sRGB or YCbCr in previous HDMI versions. It also optionally supports output of Dolby TrueHD and DTS-HD Master Audio streams for external decoding by AV receivers. It incorporates automatic audio syncing (audio video sync) capability. It defined cable Categories 1 and 2, with Category 1 cable being tested up to 74.25 MHz and Category 2 being tested up to 340 MHz. It also added the new type C Mini connector for portable devices.

Dont forget to get the most important source for your HD television. Our HDMI cables will bring out the true colors from your HD electronics.

HDMI cables are great for:

  • Samsung HD LED, LCD and Plasma televisions & computer monitors
  • Visio LED, LCD high definition televisions & computer monitors
  • Sharp LED, LCD Plasma HD televisions
  • ASUS high definition computer monitors
  • HP high def computer monitors
  • Sony Plasma, LED, LCD HD televisions
  • Toshiba computer monitors, LCD televisions
  • Playstation PS3 game console
  • Xbox 360 game console
  • Wii game consle
  • DVD, HD and Blu Ray players
  • And much much more…
Check out these products ON SALE>>>
 
ConnectZone is located in the greater Seattle area including Lynnwood, Everett, Mukilteo, Edmonds & other near by cities in Washington State.
Address:
12512 Beverly Park Road
Suite Bib
Lynnwood WA 98087
Contact:
sales@connectzone.com
425-212-4400
Fax: 425-212-4394
Tags: , , , , , , ,