LC Fiber Media gigabit Converter MM 10/100/1000 FCM-LC1110

LC Fiber Media gigabit Converter MM 10/100/1000 FCM-LC1110


LC Fiber Media gigabit Converter MM 10/100/1000 FCM-LC1110

LC Fiber Media gigabit Converter MM 10/100/1000 FCM-LC1110


LC Fiber Media gigabit Converter MM 10/100/1000 FCM-LC1110

LC Fiber Media gigabit Converter MM 10/100/1000 FCM-LC1110


LC Fiber Media gigabit Converter MM 10/100/1000 FCM-LC1110

LC Fiber Media gigabit Converter MM 10/100/1000 FCM-LC1110

 

LC Fiber Media gigabit Converter MM 10/100/1000 220Meter / 550Meter

 

The 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter series is designed to meet the massive needs for network deployment and able to extend a copper based Fast network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 100KM.
Our 10/100/100M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3, Ieee802.3U, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX, standards.

Features:

  • 10/100/1000Base-FX Converter
  • standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX
  • Interface: 1xRJ45 connector 1xSFP slot
  • Flow Control: TEEE802.3x flow control for fullduplex mode. Back-pressure flow control for half duplex model
  • LED: Power, FX, FX-LINK/ACT, TDX/COL, 1000M, TX-Link/ACT

Tech Specs:

  • Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
  • Connector: one RJ-45 connector, LC fiber connector
  • Operation Mode: Full duplex mode or half duplex mode
  • Power supply parameter:
    • Outside: 5V DC 2A
    • Built-in: 110-265 AC 48VDC
  • Enviromental Temperature: 0°C-60°C
  • Relative Humidity: 5%-90%
  • TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable
  • Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber, 9/125, 10/125um single-mode fiber
  • Dimensions:
    • External power supply: 26mm x 71mm x 94mm
    • Built-in power supply: 40mm x 110mm x 140mm

For More Information Please Contact Us:
Phone: 425-212-4400
Email: sales@connectzone.com

Thank You For Visiting


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *