Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables 9/125 in Lynnwood, WA


View Larger Map

Please select a connector type

singlemode fiber optic cable fc-fc thumbnail

FC to FC
Singlemode 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

singlemode fiber optic cable fc-lc thumbnail

FC to LC
Singlemode 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

singlemode fiber optic cable fc-sc thumbnail

FC to SC
Singlemode 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

singlemode fiber optic cable fc-st thumbnail

FC to ST
Singlemode 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

singlemode fiber optic cable lc-lc thumbnail

LC to LC
Singlemode 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

singlemode fiber optic cable lc-sc thumbnail

LC to SC
Singlemode 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

singlemode fiber optic cable lc-st thumbnail

LC to ST
Singlemode 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

 image_coming_soon.jpg

LC to V45
Singlemode 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

 singlemode fiber optic cable mu-sc thumbnail

MU to SC
Singlemode 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

 singlemode fiber optic cable mu-st thumbnail

MU to ST
Singlemode 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

singlemode fiber optic cable rj-rj thumbnail

 RJ to RJ
Singlemode 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

singlemode fiber optic cable rj-sc thumbnail

RJ to SC
Singlemode 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

singlemode fiber optic cable rj-st thumbnail 

RJ-ST
Singlemode 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

singlemode fiber optic cable sc-sc thumbnail

SC to SC
Singlemode 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

singlemode fiber optic cable sc-st thumbnail

SC to ST
Singlemode 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

 singlemode fiber optic cable st-st thumbnail

ST to ST
Singlemode 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

In fiber optic communication, a singlemode optical fiber cable is designed to carry only a single ray of light. Singlemode fiber also known as, SMF, monomode optical fiber and unimode fiber are better at retaining the fidelity of each light pulse over longer distances than multi-mode fibers.

Fiber optics also known as “optical fiber” refers to the technology associated with informationbeing transfered or transmitted as light impulses through fiber. Optical fiber cables carry more information than convententional copper wires and is far less subjected to electromagnetic interference.

Technical Information:

  • Single-mode fiber
  • Duplex cable
  • 9/125 micron smf
  • FC to FC connectors
  • 1 meter
Applications:

  • Network solution
  • Communications
  • Telecommunications
  • Data transfer
  • Datacom

ConnectZone is a supplier for single-mode fiber optic cables for the Pacific Northwest: Seattle, North Seattle, Bellevue, Kirkland, Burien, Tacoma, Seatac, Desmoines, Auburn, Marysville, Mukelteo and more…

12512 Beverly Park Road
Suite B1b
Lynnwood, WA 98087

Phone: 425-212-4400 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting            425-212-4400      end_of_the_skype_highlighting
Fax: 425-212-4394

For a custom cable quote please email
Sales@connectzone.com


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *